loader image

Archive for Term: Signal Distribution

Signal Distribution: Signal Distributors, Signal Multiplexer and Signal Converters

  • Signal Distribution Unit for PPS, 10MHz and IRIG DCLS (DC Level Shift)
  • Signal Distribution for IRIG AM (amplitude modulated)
  • Fiber Optic Diplexer
  • FO Converter
Input signal TTL Module
TTL signal (PPS, 10MHz, …)TCM Module
IRIG A/B modulated (AM)TCB Module
IRIG A/B modulated (AM)FO Module
Fiber optic signal, 850nm multi mode (PPS, IRIG-DCLS, 10MHz, …)
optional: TTL input via BNC connector
Signal Delay TTL: 24ns
TCM: 3us
TCB: 2us
FO: rise: 70ns, fall: 90ns
Output signal TTL Module
12 x TTL (2.5Vat 50Ohm), common GND for all outputs, BNC connectorTCM Module
12 x IRIG A/B modulated (3Vpp [MARK], 1Vpp [SPACE] 50Ohm) common GND for all outputs, BNC connectorTCB Module
12 x IRIG modulated (AM) balanced (2Vpp bei 600 Ohm) with isolated BNC connectosFO Modul
12 x fiber optic outputs (850nm multi mode) with ST connectors
Physical dimensions 485mm x 45mm x 305mm
Power supply 85-264VAC (50/60Hz)
Power Supply Unit Standard PSU:
85 … 264VAC, 47 … 63Hz
Several other power supply units (even for DC power supply) are available upon request.
Form Factor 19” aluminium case (1U) Schroff Multipac
Ambient temperature 0 … 50°C / 32 … 122°F
Humidity Max. 85%
Technical Support Meinberg offers free lifetime technical support via telephone or e-mail.
Warranty Two-Year Warranty
RoHS-Status of the product This product is fully RoHS compliant
WEEE status of the product This product is handled as a B2B category product. In order to secure a WEEE compliant waste disposal it has to be returned to the manufacturer. Any transportation expenses for returning this product (at its end of life) have to be incurred by the end user, whereas Meinberg will bear the costs for the waste disposal itself.

Signal Distribution Unit for PPS, 10MHz and IRIG DCLS (DC Level Shift)
Signal Distribution for IRIG AM (amplitude modulated)
Fiber Optic Diplexer
FO Converter

Share this page