SFPGLX60B15 Series Single-mode 1000Base-LX BIDI/WDM 1550nm 60KM Fiber Transceiver

SFPGLX60B15 Series Single-mode 1000Base-LX BIDI/WDM 1550nm 60KM Fiber Transceiver

Modular Time- and Frequency Synchronization System for Industrial Applications in DIN Rail Chassis

The full-featured DIN railmount package has one power supply slot, a clock module slot, a CPU slot and two slots for additional input and output modules. Both, wide range AC and a 20-60 V DC power supply model are available.

Description

  • SFPGLX60B15
    Single-mode 1000Base-LX BIDI/WDM 1550nm 60KM Fiber Transceiver, Operating Temp. -10~ 70°C

    SFPGLX40B15D
    Single-mode 1000Base-LX BIDI/WDM 1550nm 60KM Fiber Transceiver with DDM, Operating Temp. -10~ 70°C

    SFPGLX60B15-w
    Single-mode 1000Base-LX BIDI/WDM 1550nm 60KM Fiber Transceiver, Wide Operating Temp. -40~85°C

    SFPGLX60B15D-w
    Single-mode 1000Base-LX BIDI/WDM 1550nm 60KM Fiber Transceiver with DDM, Wide Operating Temp. -40~85°C

Additional information

Key Features

Model:SFPGLX60B15/SFPGLX40B15D/SFPGLX60B15-w/SFPGLX60B15D-w
Specification:Single-mode 1000Base-LX BIDI/WDM 1550nm 60KM Fiber Transceiver

Website

https://www.korenix.com/page/product/show.aspx?num=128&kind=175&page=1

Share this page